Dr. Lisa Manley
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1881171585
Dr. Lisa Manley DPT
Physical Therapist
She is located at 6 Glen Cove Drive in Rockport, ME 04856. Can help patients with the following: Fibromyalgia, Hip Replacement, Low Back Pain, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881171585. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 301-6091.
Conditions treated
Dr. Lisa Manley, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lisa Manley.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Lisa Manley is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .
Bills through: Mainehealth
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 14 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6 Glen Cove Drive Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6 Glen Cove Drive Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 724 Commercial Street Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4 Glen Cove Drive Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 280 West Street Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 116 Union Street Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13937 South Sprague Lane Suite 100 Draper, 84020, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4 Glen Cove Drive Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6 Glen Cove Drive Rockport, 4856, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6 Glen Cove Drive Rockport, 4856, ME
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Lisa Manley treat?
Dr. Lisa Manley provides treatment for Fibromyalgia, Hip Replacement, Low Back Pain, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Lisa Manley?
Dr. Lisa Manley's office is located at 6 Glen Cove Drive in Rockport, ME 04856.
Does Dr. Lisa Manley accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lisa Manley accepts insurance.